Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 9 Saskatchewan # Final - OT L, 69-62
Sat. 10 Alberta # Final W, 53-50
Fri. 16 at Calgary # Final L, 88-66
Sat. 17 Calgary # Final L, 80-78
Fri. 30 at UBC # Final L, 87-71
Sat. 31 at Trinity Western # Final W, 65-58
 
November
Fri. 6 at MacEwan * Final W, 74-62
Sat. 7 at MacEwan * Final L, 88-82
Fri. 13 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 101-72
Sat. 14 Thompson Rivers * Final L, 79-66
Fri. 20 at UBC Okanagan * Final L, 73-58
Sat. 21 at UBC Okanagan * Final L, 87-84
Fri. 27 UNBC * Final L, 77-73
Sat. 28 UNBC * Final W, 88-73
 
January
Fri. 8 at UFV * Final L, 89-75
Sat. 9 at UFV * Final - OT W, 86-71
Fri. 15 UBC Okanagan * Final W, 79-63
Sat. 16 UBC Okanagan * Final W, 79-57
Fri. 22 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 88-76
Sat. 23 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 81-62
 
February
Fri. 5 MacEwan * Final W, 83-74
Sat. 6 MacEwan * Final L, 78-73
Fri. 12 at UNBC * Final W, 76-75
Sat. 13 at UNBC * Final W, 87-80
Fri. 19 UFV * Final W, 87-70
Sat. 20 UFV * Final W, 94-83
 
October
Thu. 6 Regina # Final W, 85-73
Fri. 7 Windsor # Final L, 95-83
Sat. 8 Calgary # Final L, 88-79
Thu. 20 Bishop's # Final L, 89-69
  at Crescent Heights H.S., Calgary
Fri. 28 at Victoria # Final L, 80-72
Sat. 29 at Victoria # Final L, 77-75
 
November
Thu. 10 Lethbridge * Final W, 93-72
Sat. 12 at Lethbridge * Final L, 83-60
Fri. 18 at UBC Okanagan * Final W, 93-74
Sat. 19 at UBC Okanagan * Final W, 97-68
Thu. 24 MacEwan * Final W, 90-66
Fri. 25 MacEwan * Final L, 93-75
 
December
Thu. 1 Calgary * Final L, 87-83
Sat. 3 at Calgary * Final L, 109-92
Thu. 29 vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 85-67
  Shoveller Memorial Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Queen's # @ Dalplex Final L, 72-68
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final L, 89-75
  Shoveller Memorial Basketball Tournament
 
January
Fri. 6 Brandon * Final - OT W, 95-86
Sat. 7 Brandon * Final L, 86-80
Fri. 13 at UNBC * Final W, 78-64
Sat. 14 at UNBC * Final W, 72-69
Fri. 20 UBC * Final L, 81-60
Sat. 21 UBC * Final L, 88-79
Fri. 27 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 82-62
Sat. 28 at Saskatchewan * Final L, 90-87
 
February
Fri. 3 Trinity Western * Final W, 96-66
Sat. 4 Trinity Western * Final L, 71-54
Fri. 10 at Manitoba * Final L, 72-71
Sat. 11 at Manitoba * Final L, 71-68
 
September
Fri. 29 UNBC # Final W, 90-72
Sat. 30 UNBC # Final L, 78-69
 
October
Thu. 12 at Saskatchewan # Final L, 85-77
  Graham Shootout Tournament
Fri. 13 vs. Western # @ @ University of Saskatchewan Final L, 71-68
  Graham Shootout Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. UBC # @ @ University of Saskatchewan Final L, 100-82
  Graham Shootout Tournament
Fri. 20 at Montana State Northern # 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Montana State University - Northern # 4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Winnipeg * 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Winnipeg * 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 at UFV * 9:00 PM
Sat. 4 at UFV * 8:00 PM
Thu. 9 at Lethbridge * 8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Lethbridge * 8:00 PM
Fri. 17 Manitoba * 8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Manitoba * 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 Thompson Rivers * 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Thompson Rivers * 6:00 PM
 
December
Thu. 28 at Lethbridge # 7:00 AM
 
January
Fri. 5 at Regina * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Regina * 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 at MacEwan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 at MacEwan * 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Alberta * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Alberta * 6:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Victoria * 9:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Victoria * 8:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 at Calgary * 8:00 PM
Fri. 2 Calgary * 8:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event